Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bikaneri Moon Masala Papas,Punjabi Papad,Mix Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Mango Pickle,Copra,Copra Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 24-11-2023 08:29:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 16:44:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE | - | 24-11-2023 10:35:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 14:46:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV | - | 24-11-2023 08:53:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bikaneri Moon Masala Papas,Punjabi Papad,Mix Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Mango Pickle,Copra,Copra Powder | 27209.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bikaneri Moon Masala Papas,Punjabi Papad,Mix Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Mango Pickle,Copra,Copra Powder | 28745.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bikaneri Moon Masala Papas,Punjabi Papad,Mix Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Mango Pickle,Copra,Copra Powder | 29970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Bikaneri Moon Masala Papas,Punjabi Papad,Mix Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Mango Pickle,Copra,Copra Powder | 30600.00 | L4 |