Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bikaneri Moon Masala Papad,Punjabi Papad,Mix Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Mango Pickle,Copra,Copra Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahmad & Company | - | 09-07-2024 17:38:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 09-07-2024 12:35:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE | - | 09-07-2024 14:53:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JATIN GENERAL STORE | - | 09-07-2024 12:54:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV | - | 09-07-2024 12:44:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bikaneri Moon Masala Papad,Punjabi Papad,Mix Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Mango Pickle,Copra,Copra Powder | 97078.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Bikaneri Moon Masala Papad,Punjabi Papad,Mix Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Mango Pickle,Copra,Copra Powder | 100218.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JATIN GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Bikaneri Moon Masala Papad,Punjabi Papad,Mix Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Mango Pickle,Copra,Copra Powder | 103000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bikaneri Moon Masala Papad,Punjabi Papad,Mix Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Mango Pickle,Copra,Copra Powder | 107600.00 | L4 |