Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poly Aluminium Chloride
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4095400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVM SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
3451500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Roma Dash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE POWDER Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE POWDER | 08-11-2023 15:10:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Poly Aluminium Chloride Title : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 09-11-2023 12:38:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | Make : PARAMOUNT PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Poly Aluminium Chloride Title : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 28-10-2023 13:37:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : Unbranded\ Model : Polyaluminium Chloride Title : Polyaluminium Chloride | 09-11-2023 15:40:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PACIFIC CHEMICALS | Make : PACIFIC CHEMICALS Model : PACIPAC - 30S Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 09-11-2023 15:39:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PETROPATH FLUIDS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Petropath Model : PP PAC Title : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 10-11-2023 12:55:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAKAMBARI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 10-11-2023 15:46:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Swastik Chemicals | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : poly aluminium chloride (liquid) | 09-11-2023 11:10:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SYNERGY MULTICHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SYNERGY Model : Poly Aluminium Chloride Title : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 09-11-2023 15:11:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 3451500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKAMBARI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 3888000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PACIFIC CHEMICALS | Item Categories : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 3933000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Swastik Chemicals | Item Categories : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 4248000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PETROPATH FLUIDS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 5522400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE POWDER | NA | POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE POWDER | 90000 | ₹ 3451500.000 |