Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Tamper,Grinding Machine,Complaint Slip,Work Diary,Rpmb And Rtmb Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL INDIA TRANSPORT | - | 17-10-2023 23:15:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KANWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 22:49:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIV OM BUILDERS GOVT CONTRACTOR | - | 17-10-2023 23:00:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANWAL ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Mechanical Tamper,Grinding Machine,Complaint Slip,Work Diary,RPMB and RTMB Register | 127025.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV OM BUILDERS GOVT CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mechanical Tamper,Grinding Machine,Complaint Slip,Work Diary,RPMB and RTMB Register | 131705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALL INDIA TRANSPORT (MII) | Item Categories : Mechanical Tamper,Grinding Machine,Complaint Slip,Work Diary,RPMB and RTMB Register | 136140.00 | L3 |