Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Pillar,Wall Clock,Exhaust Fan,Cctv Camera,Geyser 35 Ltr,Microwave Oven,Borosil Glass,5 Kva Sta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 02:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS | - | 25-02-2024 17:35:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KJ AND SONS | - | 25-02-2024 16:42:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Liberal Traders | - | 23-02-2024 15:56:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUFAZ TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 17:06:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SATBIR TRADERS | - | 27-02-2024 00:38:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 16:23:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liberal Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heat Pillar,Wall Clock,Exhaust Fan,CCTV Camera,Geyser 35 Ltr,Microwave Oven,Borosil Glass,5 KVA Sta | 135370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUFAZ TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Heat Pillar,Wall Clock,Exhaust Fan,CCTV Camera,Geyser 35 Ltr,Microwave Oven,Borosil Glass,5 KVA Sta | 139980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KJ AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Heat Pillar,Wall Clock,Exhaust Fan,CCTV Camera,Geyser 35 Ltr,Microwave Oven,Borosil Glass,5 KVA Sta | 141430.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Heat Pillar,Wall Clock,Exhaust Fan,CCTV Camera,Geyser 35 Ltr,Microwave Oven,Borosil Glass,5 KVA Sta | 144290.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHAH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Heat Pillar,Wall Clock,Exhaust Fan,CCTV Camera,Geyser 35 Ltr,Microwave Oven,Borosil Glass,5 KVA Sta | 144510.00 | L5 |