Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter With Bty 1 Kva,Commercial Mixture Capacity 3 Ltrs,Oil Heater,Heat Pillar,Air Humidifier,Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 11:12:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARSHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 12:49:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ram enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 11:26:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.R SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-02-2024 00:38:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDHIR ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 09:39:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDHIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Inverter with Bty 1 KVA,Commercial Mixture Capacity 3 Ltrs,Oil Heater,Heat Pillar,Air Humidifier,Bl | 174850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.R SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter with Bty 1 KVA,Commercial Mixture Capacity 3 Ltrs,Oil Heater,Heat Pillar,Air Humidifier,Bl | 179800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARSHIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Inverter with Bty 1 KVA,Commercial Mixture Capacity 3 Ltrs,Oil Heater,Heat Pillar,Air Humidifier,Bl | 216150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Inverter with Bty 1 KVA,Commercial Mixture Capacity 3 Ltrs,Oil Heater,Heat Pillar,Air Humidifier,Bl | 230780.00 | L4 |