Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canon 240,Canon 440,Canon 410,Canon 2204 Ir,Canon 2204 Ir Drum Unit,Canon C3226,Canon Image Class M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5322108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Rallytech Print Services
Contract Value
24940
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mangal Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Hll Infra Tech Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRO INFOTECH | - | 02-09-2024 11:13:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 11:56:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 30-08-2024 13:05:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Indian Infotech | - | 30-08-2024 23:18:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 31-08-2024 21:06:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 01-09-2024 13:32:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | P. A. R. K. SALES AND SERVICE | - | 01-09-2024 23:54:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Rallytech Print Services | - | 29-08-2024 17:00:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 26-08-2024 17:59:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rallytech Print Services(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANON 240,CANON 440,CANON 410,CANON 2204 IR,CANON 2204 IR Drum Unit,CANON C3226,CANON IMAGE CLASS M | 24940.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANON 240 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 885.000 |
| CANON 440 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1240.000 |
| CANON 410 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| CANON 2204 IR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 795.000 |
| CANON 2204 IR Drum Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2891.000 |
| CANON C3226 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2420.000 |
| CANON IMAGE CLASS MF b643cdw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 920.000 |
| CANON G7070 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| HP laser jet 706 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2301.000 |
| HP laser jet 427 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1121.000 |
| HP 227fdw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| HP 1020 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 700.000 |
| HP 1522 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 700.000 |
| HP 227fdw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 770.000 |
| HP LASERJET PRO- COLOR 277 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2065.000 |
| HP SMART TANK T530 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| BROTHER 7860 dw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1121.000 |
| BROTHER 7860 drum unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1240.000 |
| SAMSUNG Xpress 2876 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| SAMSUNG Xpress 2876 Drun unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1121.000 |