Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Transmission Assembly For Beml Make Wheel Loaders
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5395760
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 16, 2024 19:52
End Date
Expired 26/09/2024

Expired 710 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BEML LIMITED

Contract Value

1206741.16

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bhushan Patne
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEML LIMITED Make : BEML Model : BEML Model BL200-1 Wheel Loader Title : TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY FOR BEML MAKE WHEEL LOADERS 25-09-2024 20:47:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEML LIMITED Item Categories : TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY FOR BEML MAKE WHEEL LOADERS 1236976.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY FOR BEML MAKE WHEEL LOADERS BEML BEML Model BL200-1 Wheel Loader 1 ₹ 1206741.160