Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Safety Strap For Push Rod 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Tender For The Supply Of Safety Straps For Push Rods As Per The Specifications Outlined In Rdso Drawing No. Wd 87017 S/1 Alt. 5, Conforming To Indian Standard Is: 2062/2011 With Amendment No. 1 Of November 2012, Grade E250 A. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Their Bids Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). All Proposals Must Be In Accordance With The Detailed Tender Document For Complete Understanding Of The Requirements. Keywords: Safety Strap, Push Rod, Casnub Bogie, Rdso, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Grade E250 A, Is: 2062/2011| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Strap For Push Rod For Casnub Bogie To Rdso Drg. No.Wd 87017 S/1 Alt. 5, Item 1. Matl. && Specn. Is: 2062/2011 With Amndt. No. 1 Of Nov 2012, Grade E250 A.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106339187 |
|
Reference Number |
22231689 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106339187/viewNitPdf_4565150.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Safety strap for push rod of casnub bogies to rdso drg no.wd-87017-s/1 alt.5, item 2(except material) & material to is: 2062-2011,amend.no.1 of nov 2012 gr.e 250 a specn: wd-s-7017-s.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin to irs drg. no. w/pn-89, alt.nil. matl. and spec.- is: 2062/2011 with amndt. no. 1 of nov.-2012, grade- e250a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie end pull rod of casnub bogie wagons to rdso drg. no. sk-69597 alt. 41, item 2. matl. & specn. is: 2062/2011 with amndt. no. 1 of nov 2012, grade- e250a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRecoil spring washer. w/bd-350, alt. 1. specification : is:2062 : 2011,(rev. 7), amend. no. 1 of nov. 2012, grade: e250a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRecoil spring washer. w/bd-350, alt. 1. specification : is:2062 : 2011,(rev. 7), amend. no. 1 of nov. 2012, grade: e250a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHorizontal lever support large to irs drg. no. w/bg-6343, alt. nil or latest. matl. and spec. - is:2062/2011 with amndt. no. 1 of nov.-2012, grade-e250a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRound mild steel bars 6 mm to is :2062/2011 with amndt no 01 of nov 2012
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTop side bearer liner of boxn wagons to rdso drg. no. wd-85079-s/1 alt. 13, item no. 12. matl. & specn. is: 2062/2011 with amndt. no. 1 of nov. 2012, grade-e250a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTop side bearer liner of boxn wagons to rdso drg. no. wd-85079-s/1 alt. 13, item no. 12. matl. & specn. is: 2062/2011 with amndt. no. 1 of nov. 2012, grade-e250a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM.s. angle, size percent u2013 100 x 100 x10 mm to is: 808/1989 with amndt. no. 2 and matl. & specn. is:2062/2011 with amndt. no. 1 of nov. 2012, grade percent u2013 e250a semi killed quality in standard length.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type