Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ring To Drg. No. 2 A46 01 11 For T 72 Ord.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4785748
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 21:19
End Date
Expired 30/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP Make : NA Model : 2A46-01-11 FOR T-72 Title : RING 28-03-2024 11:33:08 MSE Qualified
2 M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46-01-11 FOR T-72 ORD. (Q3) Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46-01-11 FOR T-72 ORD. (Q3) 28-03-2024 13:46:12 MSE Qualified
3 M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46-01-11 FOR T-72 ORD. Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46-01-11 FOR T-72 ORD. 29-03-2024 21:33:13 MSE Qualified
4 POONA UDYOG Make : POONA UDYOG Model : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46-01-11 FOR T-72 Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46-01-11 FOR T-72 29-03-2024 13:59:25 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46-01-11 FOR T-72 ORD. 25895.10 L1
2 M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46-01-11 FOR T-72 ORD. 31152.00 L2
3 M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46-01-11 FOR T-72 ORD. 73869.18 L3