Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hexagonal Bolt Ms As Per Technical Specification Serial No 1,Hexagonal Bolt Ms As Per Technical Spe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4153850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
B K & BROS ENTERPRISES
536575.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ananka | - | 21-11-2023 14:33:56 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B K & BROS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 09:01:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 10-11-2023 14:21:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GOOD GOOD MANUFACTURERS | - | 21-11-2023 14:21:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAKEWELL ENGINEERS | - | 22-11-2023 09:29:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PREMCO FASTNERS INDIA | - | 04-11-2023 17:09:08 | TRIFED | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 20-11-2023 16:51:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJ CORPORATION | - | 21-11-2023 12:10:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 13:07:01 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | - | 21-11-2023 14:21:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SMEW TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 14:25:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Technomech Enterprises | - | 16-11-2023 12:05:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K & BROS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 1,Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical spe | 454725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Technomech Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 1,Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical spe | 506325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMEW TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 1,Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical spe | 515836.02 | L3 |
| 4 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 1,Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical spe | 529665.25 | L4 |
| 5 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 1,Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical spe | 534038.14 | L5 |
| 6 | MAKEWELL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 1,Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical spe | 548250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | capital bolts and hardwares (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 1,Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical spe | 617669.49 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 166380.000 |
| Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 207975.000 |
| Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 41595.000 |
| Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 83190.000 |
| Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16638.000 |
| Hexagonal Bolt MS as per technical specification serial no 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 20797.500 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreItem as per technical specification serial no 1,item as per technical specification serial no 2,ite
Read more
Item as per technical specification serial no.1,item as per technical specification serial no.2,ite
Read more
Valve as per technical specification serial no.1,valve as per technical specification serial no.2,v
Read more
of your Industry type