Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Sheet To Specn Is: 513: 2008 Designation Cr 2 To Size 1100 Mm X 3000 Mm X 1.6 Mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3688522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.C.STEEL TRADING CORPN | Make : OEM Model : STEEL SHEET Title : STEEL SHEET | 15-07-2023 13:10:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : STEEL SHEET 1100MM X 3000MM X 1.6MM THICK Title : STEEL SHEET 1100MM X 3000MM X 1.6MM THICK SPECN. IS-513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 | 24-07-2023 12:57:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL SHEET 1.6 MM THICK DESIGNATION CR-2 Title : STEEL SHEET 1.6 MM THICK X 1100 MM X 3000 MM LONG AS PER IS 513-2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 | 20-07-2023 13:30:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Sheet Title : Steel Sheet (various sizes) | 21-07-2023 21:28:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STEEL SHEET Title : STEEL SHEET | 20-07-2023 14:09:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR Title : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK ( Q3) | 24-07-2023 13:10:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE | Make : OWN Model : ANY Title : STEEL SHEET | 14-07-2023 17:52:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK STEEL SHEET Title : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK | 24-07-2023 14:04:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : INDIAN | 21-07-2023 17:52:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN. IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR 2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X1.6 MM THICK Title : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN. IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR 2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X1.6 MM THICK | 24-07-2023 15:14:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECON (INDIA)(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK | 3812191.02 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK | 4123282.68 | L2 |
| 3 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK | 4199977.08 | L3 |
| 4 | A.C.STEEL TRADING CORPN (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK | 4313580.66 | L4 |
| 5 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK | 4321729.44 | L5 |
| 6 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK | 4343779.08 | L6 |
| 7 | VISHWA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK | 4409928.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO SPECN IS: 513: 2008 DESIGNATION CR-2 TO SIZE 1100 MM X 3000 MM X 1.6 MM THICK | 9442998.00 | L8 |