Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Sheet To Is: 513: 2008 (Latest Issue) To Grade Cr 2 Or Cr 3 To Size 2050 X1250 X2 Mm Thickness
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5324065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.C.STEEL TRADING CORPN | Make : ANY MAJOR REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRA Title : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS OR | 03-09-2024 13:58:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRA Title : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS OR | 03-09-2024 12:49:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (2050X1250X2 MM THICK Title : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS OR | 03-09-2024 12:25:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL SHEET 2 MM X 1250 MM X 2050 MM TO GRADE CR2 Title : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS OR | 03-09-2024 12:42:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : STEEL ROUND 16MM DIA TO SPECN BS 970 PT. 1 1983 GR 826 M31 IN HOT ROLLED & ANNEALED CONDN. S & P CONT | 28-08-2024 20:13:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STEEL SHEET Title : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS OR | 31-08-2024 16:02:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRA Title : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS OR | 03-09-2024 13:55:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS OR | 29-08-2024 19:23:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) Title : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS OR | 02-09-2024 11:29:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | STORES SUPPLY (INDIA) AGENCY PVT LTD | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL SHEET TO IS:513:2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE Title : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS OR | 27-08-2024 14:39:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRA Title : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS OR | 30-08-2024 13:39:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECON (INDIA)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 645628.24 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 672564.60 | L2 |
| 3 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 675097.80 | L3 |
| 4 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 695954.48 | L4 |
| 5 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 697474.40 | L5 |
| 6 | VISHWA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 702456.36 | L6 |
| 7 | STORES SUPPLY (INDIA) AGENCY PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 707438.32 | L7 |
| 8 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 711998.08 | L8 |
| 9 | A.C.STEEL TRADING CORPN (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 713433.56 | L9 |
| 10 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 753289.24 | L10 |
| 11 | MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET TO IS: 513: 2008 (LATEST ISSUE) TO GRADE CR 2 OR CR 3 TO SIZE 2050X1250X2 MM THICKNESS | 1175742.56 | L11 |