Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Residual Circuit Breaker With Overload (Rcbo), 4 Pole, 16 Amps, 415 V Ac, With Sensitivity: 30 M A, Breaking Capacity: 10 Ka, Din Rail Mounted To Cat No. 6033 95 Of Legrand Or Equivalent Approved Make Confirming To Drg. No. Cc72082 Of Item No. 5 Of Edts 355 Rev 01 Or Latest, For Lhb Eog Non Ac Coaches. Preferable Make Legrand, L&T, Schneider, Siemens, C&S, Abb, Havells, Eaton Bussmann Or Equivalent.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106793710 |
|
Reference Number |
L3255725A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106793710/viewNitPdf_5075962.pdf |
| Start Date | August 12, 2025 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2025
Expired 367 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Residual circuit breaker with overload (rcbo), 4 pole, 16 amps, 415v ac, with sensitivity: 30 ma, breaking capacity: 10ka, din rail mounting type, as per drg. no. cc72082, item no. 5, edts-355 rev-01. preferable make - legrand, l&t, schneider, siemens, abb, havells, eaton bussmann, mds.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreResidual circuit breaker with overload (rcbo), 4 pole, 16 amp, 415 volt ac, sensitivity 30ma, breaking capacity 10ka, din rail mounted to cat no. 6033-95 of legrand or similar confirming to item no.5 of fuse and terminal panel to edts-355 rev-0 amend.-4 , for lhb eog non ac coaches drg no.- cc72082
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4 pole rcbo 16a, 240/415v ac, with a sensitivity of 30ma, as per cat. no. 6033-95 of m/s legrand, or equivalent, confirming to rcf drg. no. cc72082 alteration-c and rcf specification no. edts-355 rev-1 with amendments no. 1 to 6, suitable for use in a set of panels for lhb non-ac coaches. accepted make: legrand or any other make with prior approval from rdso.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4 pole rcbo 16a, 240/415v ac, with a sensitivity of 30ma, as per cat. no. 6033-95 of m/s legrand, or equivalent, confirming to rcf drg. no. cc72082 alteration-c and rcf specification no. edts-355 rev-1 with amendments no. 1 to 6, suitable for use in a set of panels for lhb non-ac coaches. accepted make: legrand or any other make with prior approval from rdso.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFour pole rcbo 16 amps, 240/415 v ac with sensitivity 30 ma confirming to is 12640,part 2:2008/iec61009-1:1996, similar to legrand catalogue no. 6033-95
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreToluene, grade: ar, preferable make: s. d fine/qualigens/merk /loba/ finar or equivalent make in no
Read more
Toluene, grade: ar, preferable make: s. d fine/qualigens/merk /loba/ finar or equivalent make in no
Read more
Mcb db box 4 way spn of make havells or standard or legrand or equivalent,mcb 32 amp dp of make hav
Read more
of your Industry type