Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rfid Staff Terminal Reader,Rfid Security System,Tag Station,Self Service Kiosk,Central Admin Consol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher and Technical Education Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
2CQR AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1991720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shekhar Vinayak Patil
Department:
Higher And Technical Education Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Libraries
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2CQR AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 10:59:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVIOR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 18:45:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RECENSERE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS | - | 05-02-2024 14:27:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHWEGO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 19:11:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2CQR AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFID Staff Terminal Reader,RFID Security System,Tag Station,Self Service Kiosk,Central Admin Consol | 1991720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHWEGO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFID Staff Terminal Reader,RFID Security System,Tag Station,Self Service Kiosk,Central Admin Consol | 2198797.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RECENSERE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : RFID Staff Terminal Reader,RFID Security System,Tag Station,Self Service Kiosk,Central Admin Consol | 2299222.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFID Staff Terminal Reader | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 188800.000 |
| RFID Security System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 466100.000 |
| Tag Station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95580.000 |
| Self Service Kiosk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 365800.000 |
| Central Admin Console Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 281900.000 |
| Customized Interface Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 206500.000 |
| Face Recognition Device | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| RFID Handheld Reader | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153400.000 |
| Anti-Theft Stickers | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| RFID Tags | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| Egate Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145140.000 |
| Job work | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 7080.000 |