Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
“ Centrifugally Cast (Spun) Iron Socket & Spigot Pressure Pipe For Water, Push On– Joint, Nb 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6425452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2025 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2025
Expired 402 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-9 / k-7 socket / spigot pressure pipes required
Procurement of 200mm dia d.i. k-9 pipe distribution pipe line of khandapada nac for widening and strengthening of khandapada-fathegarh pwd road from 0/00 to 18/030 km.(trinath chhak to bhbutubhuti distribution line left side and trinath chhak
Read moreSupply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-9 / k-7 socket / spigot pressure pipes required
Procurement of 200mm dia d.i. k-9 pipe for cwrm pipe line and 100mm dia d.i. k-7 pipe for distribution pipe line of khandapada nac for widening and strengthening of khandapada-fathegarh pwd road from 0/00 to 18/030 km. (chadeibasa to bhutubhuti)
Read moreSupply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-9 / k-7socket/spigot pressure pipes required
Procurement of 200mm dia d.i. k-9 pipe for rwrm pipe line of khandapada nac for widening and strengthening of khandapada-fathegarh pwd road from 0/00 to 18/030 km. (trinath chhack to forest office rwrm right side)
Read moreCentrifugally cast iron pressure pipe socket and spigot end for water as per is: 1536-2001
Read more
Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast (spun) ductile iron (k-7 and k-9) socket and spigot pressure di pipes of different diameters required for the different ulbs
Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast (spun) ductile iron (k-7 and k-9) socket and spigot pressure di pipes of different diameters required for the different ulbs
Read moreSupply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-7 socket and spigot pressure pipes required for the work of procurement of 100, 150 dia. k7 pipe
Provision of piped water supply to newly developed areas and internal zone in balugaon nac
Read moreSupply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-7 socket and spigot pressure pipes required for the work of procurement of 100, 200 dia. k7 pipe
Replacement of old age 200mm dia pipe line from gandhi chhaka to motor boat association at balugaon nac
Read moreSupply of isi marked centrifugally cast (spun) ductile iron socket and spigot pipes in connection with the work improvement of water supply to attabira town
Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast (spun) ductile iron socket and spigot pipes in connection with the work improvement of water supply to attabira town
Read moreSupply of isi marked centrifugally cast (spun) ductile iron socket and spigot pipes in connection with the work improvement of water supply to rairakhol nac.
Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast (spun) ductile iron socket and spigot pipes in connection with the work improvement of water supply to rairakhol nac.
Read moreSupply of isi marked centrifugally cast (spun) ductile iron k-7 socket / spigot pressure pipes required for the work of automation of water supply to odagaon nac (24x7 water supply)
Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast (spun) ductile iron k-7 socket / spigot pressure pipes required for the work of automation of water supply to odagaon nac (24x7 water supply)
Read moreof your Industry type