Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifugally Cast Iron Pressure Pipe Socket And Spigot End For Water As Per Is: 1536 2001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5960120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2025 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/03/2025
Expired 552 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Centrifugally cast (spun) iron pressure pipe for water application as per is: 1536-2001(latest) , c
Read more
Centrifugally cast (spun) iron pressure pipe for water application as per is: 1536-2001(latest) , c
Read more
“ centrifugally cast (spun) iron socket & spigot pressure pipe for water, push- on– joint, nb 6
Read more
150 nb cast iron pipe as per is: 1536: 2001 class-d plain end,200 nb cast iron pipe as per is: 1536
Read more
150 nb cast iron pipe as per is: 1536: 2001 class-d plain end,200 nb cast iron pipe as per is: 1536
Read more
Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-9 / k-7 socket / spigot pressure pipes required
Procurement of 200mm dia d.i. k-9 pipe distribution pipe line of khandapada nac for widening and strengthening of khandapada-fathegarh pwd road from 0/00 to 18/030 km.(trinath chhak to bhbutubhuti distribution line left side and trinath chhak
Read moreSupply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-9 / k-7 socket / spigot pressure pipes required
Procurement of 200mm dia d.i. k-9 pipe for cwrm pipe line and 100mm dia d.i. k-7 pipe for distribution pipe line of khandapada nac for widening and strengthening of khandapada-fathegarh pwd road from 0/00 to 18/030 km. (chadeibasa to bhutubhuti)
Read moreof your Industry type