Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (Ministry Of Steel) Is Seeking Bids For Various Shapes Of Bricks 🧱 Shape No 101 Brick Shape No 102 Brick Shape No 103 Brick Shape No 107 Brick Shape No 108 Brick 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Bricks In The Specified Shapes. The Bid Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Standards Set By The Ministry Of Steel. Keywords: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Bricks, Construction Materials, Bid Submission, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shape No 101 Brick,Shape No 102 Brick,Shape No 103 Brick,Shape No 107 Brick,Shape No 108 Brick,Shap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/326376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MPR REFRACTORIES LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SHAPE NO 101 BRICK,SHAPE NO 102 BRICK,SHAPE NO 103 BRICK,SHAPE NO 107 BRICK,SHAPE NO 108 BRICK,SHAP | 3193840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARVIND INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : SHAPE NO 101 BRICK,SHAPE NO 102 BRICK,SHAPE NO 103 BRICK,SHAPE NO 107 BRICK,SHAPE NO 108 BRICK,SHAP | 3276860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANISHRI REFRACTORIES AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SHAPE NO 101 BRICK,SHAPE NO 102 BRICK,SHAPE NO 103 BRICK,SHAPE NO 107 BRICK,SHAPE NO 108 BRICK,SHAP | 5013840.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreShape no 101 brick,shape no 102 brick,shape no 103 brick,shape no 107 brick,shape no 108 brick,shap
Read more
1000177636 ea42301 bypass assembly part nos are 100, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 1
Read more
Item no 101,item no 102,item no 103,item no 104,item no 105,item no 106,item no 107,item no 108,ite
Read more
Group 101,group 102,group 103,group 104,group 105,group 106,group 107,group 108,group 109,group 110
Read more
Brick shape no 23677,brick shape no 46297,brick shape no 46298,brick shape no 43289,brick shape no
Read more
Brick shape no 23677,brick shape no 46297,brick shape no 46298,brick shape no 43289,brick shape no
Read more
Brick shape no 43327,brick shape no 43328,brick shape no 43329,brick shape no 43330,brick shape no
Read more
of your Industry type