Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Specialised Bolts And Nuts 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Bolts And Nuts Adhering To Nut Gost Standards. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: June 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For Nut Gost 2526 M16, Nut Gost 5916 M20 8, Nut M10 1 5 Mmx7 Mm, Nut M14 X1 5 6 H 04 40 016, And Nut M16 X1 5 6 H 04. Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Bolts And Nuts, Nut Gost, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nut Gost 2526 M16,Nut Gost 5916 M20 8,Nut M10 1 5 Mmx7 Mm,Nut M14 X1 5 6 H 04 40 016,Nut M16 X1 5 6 H 04
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5000964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS | - | 20-06-2024 10:30:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 22-06-2024 12:29:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RIP ENGINEERS | - | 22-06-2024 11:25:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIKAS UDYOG | - | 19-06-2024 14:00:44 | MSE | Evaluated |