Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
84 Mm Rl Heat 751 Cut Sec,Mmhg Cut Model,Mgl Trigger Mech Board,51 Mm Mor Firing Mech Board,Sig 719
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS | - | 28-07-2024 16:04:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M SABIR BAJEWALA | - | 28-07-2024 15:38:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 15:49:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M SABIR BAJEWALA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 84 mm RL Heat 751 Cut Sec,MMHG Cut Model,MGL Trigger Mech Board,51 mm MOR Firing Mech Board,Sig 719 | 84960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 84 mm RL Heat 751 Cut Sec,MMHG Cut Model,MGL Trigger Mech Board,51 mm MOR Firing Mech Board,Sig 719 | 85950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 84 mm RL Heat 751 Cut Sec,MMHG Cut Model,MGL Trigger Mech Board,51 mm MOR Firing Mech Board,Sig 719 | 87100.00 | L3 |