Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rl Heat 751 Cut Section,Sig Rif Trigger Mech,Rl Hedp 502 Cut Section,Mmhg Cut Sec,Atgm Konkurs Msl
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5296075
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 17, 2024 00:16
End Date
Expired 06/09/2024

Expired 728 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS Make : RL HEAT-751 CUT SECTION Model : M. SABIR BAJEWALA Title : RL HEAT-751 CUT SECTION 17-08-2024 18:58:13 N/A Qualified
2 M SABIR BAJEWALA Make : RL HEAT-751 CUT SECTION Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : RL HEAT-751 CUT SECTION 17-08-2024 17:05:20 N/A Qualified
3 MS ENTERPRISES Make : RL HEAT-751 CUT SECTION Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : RL HEAT-751 CUT SECTION 17-08-2024 17:59:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M SABIR BAJEWALA Item Categories : RL HEAT -751 CUT SECTION,SIG RIF TRIGGER MECH,RL HEDP-502 CUT SECTION,MMHG CUT SEC,ATGM KONKURS MSL 53690.00 L1
2 MS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RL HEAT -751 CUT SECTION,SIG RIF TRIGGER MECH,RL HEDP-502 CUT SECTION,MMHG CUT SEC,ATGM KONKURS MSL 54600.00 L2
3 JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS Item Categories : RL HEAT -751 CUT SECTION,SIG RIF TRIGGER MECH,RL HEDP-502 CUT SECTION,MMHG CUT SEC,ATGM KONKURS MSL 58820.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise