Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
48 V 800 Ah Tubular Type Lead Acid Battery Bank (San Container),220 V 600 Ah Tubular Type Lead Acid Bat
Description
Organisation Power Department Haryana | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4058191
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 08, 2023 17:27
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shubham IndustriesShubham Industries

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kushal Kumar Sarkar
Department: Power Department Haryana
Organisation: Haryana Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (hvpnl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAJCO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AAJCO Model : 8 TBS800 Title : Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (With Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS: 1651 28-10-2023 17:18:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 Merchandise enterprises Make : 48V 800AH Tubular Type Lead Acid Battery Bank Model : 48V 800AH Tubular Type Lead Acid Battery Bank (SAN Title : 48V 800AH Tubular Type Lead Acid Battery Bank (SAN Container) 20-11-2023 11:33:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNION Model : T 800 S HDP Title : 48V 800AH tubular type lead acid battery bank (SAN container) (Q3) , 220V 600AH tubular type lead ac 28-10-2023 15:43:24 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
4 Shubham Industries Make : ENERTEX Model : ETB800S 48V Title : ETB800S 48V 17-11-2023 18:57:39 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ETB800S 48V ENERTEX ETB800S 48V 9 ₹ 4895815.500
ETB600S 220V ENERTEX ETB600S 220V 4 ₹ 6789780.000