Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft Pump ,Pn 210.01,Mm Zf150 3315,Impeller Pump,Pn 230.01,Mm Zf150 3315,Brg Cover ,Pn 360.01,Brg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3565163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SULZER PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2499040.73
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Alok Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SULZER PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 15:25:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SULZER PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SHAFT Pump ,PN 210.01,MM ZF150 3315,IMPELLER Pump,PN 230.01,MM ZF150 3315,BRG COVER ,PN 360.01,BRG | 2630569.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEAR RING STATIONARY,PN 502.01,ZF1503315 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 81281.020 |
| IMPELLER NUT,PN 922.01 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9872.420 |
| GASKET,PN 400.03, PUMP MODEL ZF50 2200 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1500.720 |
| SHAFT Pump ,PN 210.01 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 71916.400 |
| BRG. ISOLATOR ,PN 423.01,ZF50 2250 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 105395.660 |
| GASKET ,PN 400.05,PUMP MODEL ZF50 2200 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1086.740 |
| KEY Pump Make Sulzar,PN 940.01 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1550.320 |
| BREATHER ,PN 673.01,ZF150 3315 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 726.640 |
| BEARING COVER,PN 360.02, ZF50 2250 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16692.430 |
| OIL SIGHT GLASS,PN 642.01,ZF50 2200 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 726.640 |
| SHAFT Pump ,PN 210.01,MM ZF150 3315 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38273.010 |
| IMPELLER WEAR RING ,PN 503.02 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38672.760 |
| WEAR RING STATIONARY,PN 502.02,ZF1503315 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 81281.020 |
| BEARING NUT,PN 923.01 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3725.930 |
| O RING ,PN 412.01, PUMP MODEL ZF50 2200 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2393.400 |
| IMPELLER Pump,PN 230.01 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 248499.870 |
| BRG. ISOLATOR,PN 423.02,ZF50 2250 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 92126.340 |
| GASKET ,PN 400.1,PUMP MODEL ZF50 2200 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2669.600 |
| HELICOIL THREADED INSERT,PN 915.01,ZF150 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 631.780 |
| GASKET,PN 400.02,MODEL ZF50 2250 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29771.100 |