Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00020 M4450501538 Axial Seal Set, 4400 Barh Bmd Rp St1,00030 M4450501537 Bypass Seal Set, Saph Mode
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amitesh Anand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : 00020 M4450501538 AXIAL SEAL SET, 4400-BARH-BMD-RP-ST1 | 24-08-2024 14:51:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEECO Model : AXIAL SEAL SET,CORTEN-A,PAPH RVP-8.8 Title : 00020 M4450501538 AXIAL SEAL SET, 4400-BARH-BMD-RP-ST1 | 29-08-2024 09:26:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING | Make : HPE Model : HPE Title : 00020 M4450501538 AXIAL SEAL SET, 4400-BARH-BMD-RP-ST1 | 30-08-2024 09:58:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRIME INDUSTRY | Make : PRIME INDUSTRY Model : APH Title : 00020 M4450501538 AXIAL SEAL SET, 4400-BARH-BMD-RP-ST1 | 28-08-2024 21:53:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES | Make : SDI Model : FABRICATED SPARES AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATIONS Title : ROTOR ASSY F/HAMMER CRUSHER# W/O COUPLI | 29-08-2024 12:54:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | Make : VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Model : VED/1/2024-25 Title : AXIAL FLOW FANS BLOWERS WITH DOL STARTER | 30-08-2024 09:50:32 | MSE | Evaluated |