Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π₯ Tender Alert: Milk Bar Concession At Srivilliputur Pf 1 Railway Station π The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of A Milk Bar At Srivilliputur Pf 1 Railway Station, Chennai. The Concession Will Be Allotted A Space Of 60 Square Feet, Located Opposite The Retiring Room. π ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 11,200 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 43,000. π° This Is A Five Year Concession Opportunity Categorized Under A 'D' Location Station. π For Detailed Information And Tender Conditions, Please Refer To The Tender Document. Keywords: Milk Bar Concession, Railway Station, Srivilliputur Pf 1, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Emd, Chennai, Concession Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Milk Bar At Srivilliputur Pf 1 Railway Station For A Period Of Five Years. Area To Be Allotted 60sqft. Catg Of Station: D. Location: Opp Retiring Room
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74804215 |
|
Reference Number |
UC79-MB-SVPR-PF1- |
| Tender Fee | 1120 |
| EMD | 4300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/lease/pdfdocs/062024/74804215/viewNitPdf_4549835.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of milk bar at srivilliputur pf 1 railway station for a period of five years. area to be allotted 60sqft. catg of station: d. location: opp retiring room
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of milk bar at karaikudi pf-1 railway station for a period of five years. area to be allotted 60sqft. catg of station: b. location: sketch enclosed.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of milk bar at virudhunagar railway station pf 2&3 for a period of five years. area to be allotted 60sqft. catg of station :a. location: in between pfshelter pillar 4&5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of milk bar at karaikudi pf-1 railway station for a period of five years. area to be allotted 60sqft. catg of station: b. location: between upper class waiting hall and fob.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of milk bar at tuticorin railway station pf-1, for a period of five years. location pf 1 - km.653/27-28. category of station: a. area to be allotted 60sqft.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of milk bar at tuticorin railway station pf-1, for a period of five years. location pf 1 - km.653/27-28. category of station: a. area to be allotted 60sqft.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of milk bar at manamadurai railway station -pf2/3 for a period of five years. area to be allotted:60sqft. location: opposite to booking office. catg of station:d
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of milk bar at manamadurai railway station -pf2/3 for a period of five years. area to be allotted:60sqft. location: opposite to booking office. catg of station:d
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of milk bar at virudhunagar railway station pf 2&3 for a period of five years. area to be allotted 60sqft. catg of station :a. location: in between pfshelter pillar 4&5 ohe mast 537/42 - 537/43.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of milk bar at manamadurai railway station -pf1 for a period of five years. area to be allotted:60sqft. location: between vlrs building and multipurpose stall. catg of station:d
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type