Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operating System,Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security,Anti Virus Quick Heal,Ms Office 2021 Software,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3899966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 02:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 11:41:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-09-2023 08:57:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BALAJI MOBILES & COMPUTERS | - | 15-09-2023 20:20:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHAIRAVNATH ENTERPRISE | - | 12-09-2023 23:03:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 15-09-2023 17:15:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-09-2023 19:40:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KESHAV ENTERPRIES | - | 13-09-2023 14:55:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S VISHAV RATTAN CONTRACTOR | - | 13-09-2023 15:05:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MINAS STORES | - | 23-09-2023 18:37:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S R GROUP | - | 13-09-2023 15:01:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VISHAV RATTAN CONTRACTOR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operating System,Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security,Anti Virus Quick Heal,MS Office 2021 Software, | 86000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KESHAV ENTERPRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operating System,Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security,Anti Virus Quick Heal,MS Office 2021 Software, | 86800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operating System,Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security,Anti Virus Quick Heal,MS Office 2021 Software, | 90300.00 | L3 |