Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi,Mirchi,Dhaniya,Jeera,Sabu Dana,Tej Patta,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sambar Masala,Hing,Emli
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4467357
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 17:05
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL MERCHANDISE - 25-01-2024 20:58:13 N/A Qualified
2 COMPLETE SOLUTION - 18-01-2024 20:52:23 MSE Qualified
3 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-01-2024 16:01:00 MSE Disqualified
4 PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL - 21-01-2024 19:38:45 N/A Qualified
5 RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-01-2024 11:56:15 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL Item Categories : Haldi,Mirchi,Dhaniya,Jeera,Sabu Dana,Tej Patta,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sambar Masala,Hing,Emli 72342.00 L1
2 COMPLETE SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi,Mirchi,Dhaniya,Jeera,Sabu Dana,Tej Patta,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sambar Masala,Hing,Emli 76255.00 L2
3 AGARWAL MERCHANDISE Item Categories : Haldi,Mirchi,Dhaniya,Jeera,Sabu Dana,Tej Patta,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sambar Masala,Hing,Emli 78587.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise