Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Induction Based Furnace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5000666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALIDIA POWERTECH | Make : ALIDIA POWERTECH Model : APTIF-80-50 Title : INDUCTION MELTING FURNACE | 26-07-2024 17:42:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh scientific Model : DS-IF-1200 Title : INDUCTION BASED FURNACE | 26-07-2024 17:41:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GROW CONTROL POWER TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GROW CONTROL POWER TECH PVT LTD Model : GCPT1203IMF Title : Induction Based Furnace | 26-07-2024 12:52:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS | Make : un branded Model : Induction Based Furnace Title : Induction Based Furnace | 27-07-2024 14:11:54 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | VEL ELECTRONICS | Make : OEM Model : VEL/IMF120 Title : Induction Melting Furnace | 26-07-2024 13:27:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VMK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VMKT Model : VMKT Induction Based Furnace Title : Induction Based Furnace | 27-07-2024 14:32:57 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VMK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Induction Based Furnace | 950000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALIDIA POWERTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Induction Based Furnace | 1955154.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Induction Based Furnace | 2828190.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEL ELECTRONICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Induction Based Furnace | 2950000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GROW CONTROL POWER TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Induction Based Furnace | 3116085.00 | L5 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type