Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Making Branch Fb 10 X (Jet) With Inline Inductor As Per Is 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Tripura | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
127204
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajib Roy
Department:
Home Department Tripura
Organisation:
Directorate Of Fire Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES | Make : FIRE-STONE Model : Foam Making Branch - FB 10X (Jet) | 22-03-2024 14:53:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE | 23-03-2024 11:09:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE | 22-03-2024 12:34:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. | Make : AAAG Model : AAAG FB10X WITH INLINE INDUCTOR | 23-03-2024 10:55:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRE-STONE Foam Making Branch – FB 10X (jet) with inline inductor Conform to IS: 2097-2012 (latest amendment) for PNG | FIRE-STONE | Foam Making Branch - FB 10X (Jet) | 10 | ₹ 127204.000 |