Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Making Branch Fb 10 X (Jet) With Inline Inductor As Per Is 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Himachal Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4496539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
982743.3
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mansa Ram
Department:
Home Department Himachal Pradesh
Organisation:
Himachal Pradesh Fire Services Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO PLAST( INDIA ) | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE | 26-02-2024 17:39:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE | 26-02-2024 16:38:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TYPHOON Model : NEWAGE FB10X WITH INLINE INDUCTOR | 25-01-2024 16:08:41 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYPHOON Foam Making Branch – FB 10X (jet) with inline inductor Conform to IS: 2097-2012 (latest amendment) for PNG | TYPHOON | NEWAGE FB10X WITH INLINE INDUCTOR | 66 | ₹ 982743.300 |