Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Empanelenment For The Line Survey Work (Preliminary Survey Using Modern Techniques) For Construction / Diversion Of Lines
|
| Description |
Empanelenment For The Line Survey Work (Preliminary Survey Using Modern Techniques) For Construction / Diversion Of Lines
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1004651_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E Tender No. 16-CE(TC)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1796996 |
| Start Date | February 11, 2025 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreFor empanelenment of contractors firms for the line survey work preliminary survey using modern techniques for construction diversion of lines under transmission west zone meerut
For empanelenment of contractors firms for the line survey work preliminary survey using modern techniques for construction diversion of lines under transmission west zone meerut
Read moreEmpanelenment of contractors firms for the line survey work preliminary survey using modern techniques for construction diversion of transmission lines under electricity transmission south east zone upptcl prayagraj
Tender cost,emd,rtgs,tender document photo copy,pan,gst,experience
Read moreEmpanelenment of contractors firms for the line survey work preliminary survey using modern techniques for construction diversion of transmission lines under electricity transmission south east zone upptcl prayagraj
Tender cost,emd,rtgs,tender document photo copy,pan,gst,experience
Read moreEmpanelenment of contractors, firms for the line survey work preliminary survey using modern techniques for construction and diversion of lines under electricity transmission north east zone, upptcl gorakhpur
Empanelenment of contractors, firms for the line survey work preliminary survey using modern techniques for construction and diversion of lines under electricity transmission north east zone, upptcl gorakhpur
Read moreEmpanelenment of contractors or firms for the line survey work preliminary survey using modern techniques for construction or diversion of lines under electricity transmission central zone upptcl lucknow
Empanelenment of contractors or firms for the line survey work preliminary survey using modern techniques for construction or diversion of lines under electricity transmission central zone upptcl lucknow
Read moreEmpanelment of contractors/ firms for the line survey work (preliminary survey using modern techniques) for construction / diversion of lines under tse prayagraj
Tender cost,emd,rtgs,tender document photo copy,pan,gst,experience
Read moreRate contract for route alignment /preliminary/walkover survey work using modern survey techniques for transmission lines under nr-1
Rate contract for route alignment /preliminary/walkover survey work using modern survey techniques for transmission lines under nr-1
Read morePreliminary survey for dema...
Preliminary survey for demarcation and contouring of the proposed 220 kv sub-station petwar.
Read moreof your Industry type