Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Under Carriage Set, Oem Part Number– L1945, Rel Make C650 D Drill,Undercarriage Repair Kit, Oem Pa
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3566796
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 20, 2023 17:58
End Date
Expired 11/07/2023

Expired 1151 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2531634

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rahul Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIED SALES AND SERVICES COMPANY Make : REL [REVATHI EQUIPMENT LTD] Model : DRILL C650D Title : UNDERCARRIAGE SET L1945 11-07-2023 11:19:41 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TPI Model : C650D DRILL Title : C650D DRILL UNDERCARRIAGE SET 10-07-2023 18:03:44 MSE MSE Evaluated
3 WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Wilson ( Indigenous Manufacturer ) Model : C650d Drill Title : Under Carriage Set 10-07-2023 15:31:37 MSE MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
C650D DRILL UNDERCARRIAGE SET TPI C650D DRILL 2 ₹ 1507902.000
C650D DRILL UNDERCARRIAGE REPAIR KIT TPI C650D DRILL 1 ₹ 838118.000
FRONT IDLER GROUP TPI C650D Drill 2 ₹ 185614.000