Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Catering Service Per Packet Based Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea, Dinner; Special Thali,
Description
Organisation Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5254705
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 17:47
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 751 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SEVEN SPICERY

Contract Value

1215000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Pappu Saroj
Department: Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 15-08-2024 17:19:38 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
2 Gujarat Greens 29-08-2024 13:27:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 GUNAGAR ADVERTISING & MARKETING CO 13-08-2024 10:17:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 Khanna enterprises 28-08-2024 12:25:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-08-2024 15:20:22 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
6 M/S BAJPAI TENT HOUSE AND CATERERS 29-08-2024 12:58:24 Offline upload Qualified
7 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 15-08-2024 16:01:12 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
8 Safe Shadow Security Services 15-08-2024 18:19:52 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
9 SAI ENTERPRISES 14-08-2024 18:30:14 MSE Disqualified
10 SEVEN SPICERY 29-08-2024 09:25:03 MSE Qualified
11 Shiwala Enterprises 24-08-2024 18:36:33 MSE Disqualified
12 Sky High Secure Security Services 15-08-2024 17:12:51 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
13 SMVD Group Secure Services 15-08-2024 17:10:41 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
14 THE RITZ RESTAURANT 16-08-2024 13:22:29 MSE Qualified
15 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 15-08-2024 16:13:21 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
16 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-08-2024 14:25:14 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
17 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 15-08-2024 17:34:31 Central / State PSUs Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEVEN SPICERY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea, Dinner; Special Thali, 1215000.00 L1
2 THE RITZ RESTAURANT( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea, Dinner; Special Thali, 1284030.00 L2
3 M/S BAJPAI TENT HOUSE AND CATERERS Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea, Dinner; Special Thali, 1440000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea, Dinner; Special Thali, Snacks Packet Catering Service per Packet based 9000 ₹ 1215000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise