Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Mn Sm Grade Ore 🛠️ Moil Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Proposals For The Supply Of Mn Sm Grade Ore Under Tender Document Reference Kdl 446. 🌱 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 1:00 Pm Service Providers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, With A Focus On Meeting The Specified Quantity And Quality Criteria As Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Moil Limited, Mn Sm Grade Ore, Custom Bid, Ministry Of Steel, Iron Ore, Tender Document Kdl 446| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 25 Percent Mn Sm Grade Ore Kdl 446 Quantity As Per Tender Document
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATYA SAI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2166480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Moil Limited
Organisation:
Moil Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN MINING CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-05-2024 18:48:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SATYA SAI ENTERPRISES | 02-05-2024 08:56:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHANKAR KATHAUTE | 04-05-2024 10:11:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYA SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 25 percent Mn SM Grade Ore KDL 446 Quantity as per tender document | 2171200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERN MINING CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 25 percent Mn SM Grade Ore KDL 446 Quantity as per tender document | 3034960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANKAR KATHAUTE( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 25 percent Mn SM Grade Ore KDL 446 Quantity as per tender document | 3709920.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 25 percent Mn SM Grade Ore KDL 446 Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2166480.000 |