Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Sm Grade 25 Percent Mn Ore Spl 463 Quantity As Per Tender Document
Description
Organisation MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4741505
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 18:00
End Date
Expired 27/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PREETAMSINGH WARDE

Contract Value

4218902

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Moil Limited
Organisation: Moil Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MANOJ TRIVEDI 27-03-2024 10:04:21 MSE MSE Qualified
2 PREETAMSINGH WARDE 26-03-2024 17:36:57 MSE MSE Qualified
3 R K SURYAWANSHI 27-03-2024 09:56:13 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PREETAMSINGH WARDE( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SM Grade 25 Percent Mn Ore SPL 463 Quantity As Per Tender Document 4259800.00 L1
2 R K SURYAWANSHI( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SM Grade 25 Percent Mn Ore SPL 463 Quantity As Per Tender Document 4315850.00 L2
3 MANOJ TRIVEDI( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SM Grade 25 Percent Mn Ore SPL 463 Quantity As Per Tender Document 4371900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - SM Grade 25 Percent Mn Ore SPL 463 Quantity As Per Tender Document Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4218902.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise