Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fr Grade Steel Cord Belt For Coal Handling 1600mm Beltwidth 2500 St,Fr Grade Steel Cord Belt For Coa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3779456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITEDN R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhavesh Silawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORECH Model : STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT Title : 1600 mm x ST 2500 x 8/6 x Grade-FRAS, RIP Check Textile Breaker on Top Continuously. | 01-09-2023 10:32:35 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NRC Model : Fr Grade ST Belt For Coal Handling-1600mm Title : FR grade Steel cord Belt for coal handling-1600mm belt width 2500ST | 04-09-2023 16:32:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Rubber Model : MAXX AGNI Title : Oriental Rubber | 05-09-2023 09:22:24 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : SOMIFLEX Model : SOMI_SECL_1600mm x ST-2500 x Dia 7.4 x 8/6 x FRAS Title : Steel Cord Conveyor Belt 1600mm x ST-2500 x Cord Dia 7.4mm x 8/6 T/B x FRAS, NoC 79 Pitch 19.5mm | 01-09-2023 12:12:34 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR grade Steel cord Belt for coal handling-1600mm belt width 2500ST | NRC | Fr Grade ST Belt For Coal Handling-1600mm | 8200 | ₹ 105329000.000 |
| FR grade Steel cord Belt for coal handling-1600mm beltwidth 630ST | NRC | FR grade ST Belt for coal handling-1600mm, ST630 | 1000 | ₹ 7912000.000 |
| FR grade Steel cord Belt for coal handling-2000mm belt width 1800ST | NRC | FR grade St Belt for coal handling-2000mm, ST1800 | 1800 | ₹ 24102000.000 |