Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printer For Brake Efficiency Tester,Grinding Wheel,Wood Saw Machine Blade,Buffing Wheel,Metal Cutti
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4281788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 03, 2023 18:01
End Date
Expired 13/12/2023

Expired 996 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAGNUM INC - 10-12-2023 22:49:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 smnc equipments - 12-12-2023 14:07:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 SURYA TRADING CORPORATION - 12-12-2023 14:33:56 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAGNUM INC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Printer for Brake efficiency tester,Grinding wheel,Wood saw machine blade,Buffing wheel,Metal cutti 32000.00 L1
2 smnc equipments (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printer for Brake efficiency tester,Grinding wheel,Wood saw machine blade,Buffing wheel,Metal cutti 32275.00 L2
3 SURYA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printer for Brake efficiency tester,Grinding wheel,Wood saw machine blade,Buffing wheel,Metal cutti 32855.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise