Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cable For Turntable,Buffing Wheel,Grinding Wheel,Metal Cutting Wheel,Screw Driver Set
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4634541
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 22:37
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT ENTERPRISES - 14-02-2024 19:37:42 MII Qualified
2 Pawan Enterprises - 14-02-2024 19:39:58 MII Qualified
3 R S TRADERS - 14-02-2024 19:34:45 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R S TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Cable for turntable,Buffing wheel,Grinding wheel,Metal cutting wheel,Screw driver Set 25380.00 L1
2 AMRIT ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Cable for turntable,Buffing wheel,Grinding wheel,Metal cutting wheel,Screw driver Set 26796.00 L2
3 Pawan Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Cable for turntable,Buffing wheel,Grinding wheel,Metal cutting wheel,Screw driver Set 28584.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise