Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Torsional Vibration Damper,Gear Shift Liver Assembly,Body Filler,Head Light Assembly Left Right,Fog
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
kINGSTON MOTOR CORPORATIONSWARN MOTOR STOREkINGSTON MOTOR CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satinder Pal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT GRAND Mechanical and Electrical works | - | 17-10-2023 21:25:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | kINGSTON MOTOR CORPORATION | - | 04-11-2023 17:29:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S SWARN MOTOR STORE | - | 17-10-2023 16:12:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torsional Vibration Damper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Body Filler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Head light assembly left right | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10100.000 |
| Fog Light Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2930.000 |
| AC Resistance Blower | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 625.000 |
| AC Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Paint 2K Black | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Thinner 2K | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Hardener | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Lacker | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Paper Tape 10 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130.000 |
| Putty | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Plastic Primmer | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| NC Thinner | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Spacer | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Dull Black Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Gear Shift Liver Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1990.000 |