Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Hot And Cold 2 Ton Split,Stablizer Heavy Duty 130 270v,40 Amp Spn With Gang Box,Wall Stand For O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 14:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 07-03-2024 00:23:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 07-03-2024 00:00:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 07-03-2024 00:33:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Ram Enterprises | - | 08-03-2024 09:47:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 08-03-2024 10:25:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Hot and Cold 2 Ton Split,Stablizer Heavy Duty 130-270v,40 Amp SPN With Gang Box,Wall Stand for O | 195500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Hot and Cold 2 Ton Split,Stablizer Heavy Duty 130-270v,40 Amp SPN With Gang Box,Wall Stand for O | 205730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Hot and Cold 2 Ton Split,Stablizer Heavy Duty 130-270v,40 Amp SPN With Gang Box,Wall Stand for O | 217570.00 | L3 |