Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1.5 Ton Dual Split Ac Hot And Cold,3 Kva Stablizer,Wire 6mm,Spn 20 Amp,Spn Cover
Description
Organisation Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4640935
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 22:29
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

169550

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sofia Rasool
Department: Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Galaxy Enterprises - 29-02-2024 16:30:04 N/A Qualified
2 GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-02-2024 16:43:06 N/A Qualified
3 M/S S.S. ENGINEERING WORKS - 29-02-2024 16:56:59 N/A Qualified
4 N S SOLUTIONS - 29-02-2024 16:50:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 1.5 ton dual split AC hot and cold,3KVA stablizer,wire 6mm,SPN 20 Amp,SPN cover 169550.00 L1
2 N S SOLUTIONS Item Categories : 1.5 ton dual split AC hot and cold,3KVA stablizer,wire 6mm,SPN 20 Amp,SPN cover 175350.00 L2
3 M/S S.S. ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : 1.5 ton dual split AC hot and cold,3KVA stablizer,wire 6mm,SPN 20 Amp,SPN cover 175950.00 L3
4 Galaxy Enterprises Item Categories : 1.5 ton dual split AC hot and cold,3KVA stablizer,wire 6mm,SPN 20 Amp,SPN cover 179500.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1.5 ton dual split AC hot and cold NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 142000.000
3KVA stablizer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19000.000
wire 6mm NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 4950.000
SPN 20 Amp NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3000.000
SPN cover NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise