Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ac 1.5 Ton,Split Ac 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4239761
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 28, 2023 18:37
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARKPN EXSERVICEMEN ENTERPRISES Make : unbrand Model : AC 1.5 Ton Title : AC 1.5 Ton 19-12-2023 10:11:54 N/A Qualified
2 BATTEN ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LLOYD Model : LLOYD INVERTER SPLIT AC 1.5T BEE 4 GLS18I4 Title : LLOYD INVERTER SPLIT AC 1.5T BEE 4 GLS18I4 OR EQUIVALENT 01-12-2023 22:28:20 N/A Disqualified
3 COMPETENT ENGINEERS Make : Voltas Model : Voltas Title : SAC 185 Vectra Elite 18-12-2023 14:57:46 N/A Qualified
4 GALAXY DIGITAL Make : WHIRLPOOL Model : Whirlpool 1.5 ton 5 star SAC (5y) Title : Whirlpool 1.5 ton 5 star SAC (5y) 18-12-2023 15:05:06 N/A Qualified
5 M K ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRAND Model : AC 1.5 Ton (Q3) , Split AC 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold (Q3) Title : AC 1.5 Ton (Q3) , Split AC 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold (Q3) 19-12-2023 11:17:01 N/A Disqualified
6 MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD Make : WYBOR Model : WSAC18520RVVM Title : WYBOR AC 1.5TR 5 STAR 19-12-2023 13:51:08 MSE Qualified
7 Sehgal Electricals India Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : VOLTAS SPLIT INV 1.5Ton 5Star ISAC 185V Vectra 12-12-2023 11:52:40 N/A Qualified
8 TC Enterprises Make : NA Model : AC 1.5 Ton Title : AC 1.5 Ton 17-12-2023 11:16:08 N/A Disqualified
9 UTTAM SALES Make : Lloyd Model : GLS18I4FWCXV Title : Lloyd 1.5 Ton 4 Star Inverter Split AC 18-12-2023 17:59:41 N/A Qualified
10 VAnika Enterprises Make : BLUE STAR Model : IC518YNU Title : Blue Star 1.5 Ton 5 Star Convertible 5 in 1 Cooling Inverter Split Air Conditioner (IC518YNU, White) 19-12-2023 13:31:08 N/A Disqualified