Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tapper Roller Brg,Timing Device Piston,Assy Clutch Disc Pressure Plate,Solenoid Switch,Brake Shoe A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 21:47:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 21:30:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 21:06:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : TAPPER ROLLER BRG,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,SOLENOID SWITCH,BRAKE SHOE A | 98098.12 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TAPPER ROLLER BRG,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,SOLENOID SWITCH,BRAKE SHOE A | 103600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TAPPER ROLLER BRG,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,SOLENOID SWITCH,BRAKE SHOE A | 106900.00 | L3 |