Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crossed Disc,Timing Device Piston,Distributor Head,Roller,Vane Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 21:05:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADERS | - | 21-06-2024 18:38:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE | - | 05-07-2024 21:15:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CROSSED DISC,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,ROLLER,VANE PUMP | 49106.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : CROSSED DISC,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,ROLLER,VANE PUMP | 55338.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANESH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CROSSED DISC,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,ROLLER,VANE PUMP | 57878.00 | L3 |