Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sch 1 M1892650658 Vv, Btfl: Flg, Ci, Is210 Fg260, Pn 10, 600 Mm
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3778151
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 22:55
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1083240

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Satish Kumar Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. Make : FIKSAR Model : FIKSAR BTFL: FLG, CI, IS210-FG260, PN 10, 600MM Title : FIKSAR BTFL: FLG, CI, IS210-FG260, PN 10, 600MM 23-08-2023 22:33:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS Make : AFC Model : AFC-600MM-DOUBLE FLANGED BFV Title : 600MM CAST IRON DOUBLE FLANGED END BUTTERFLY VALVE 22-08-2023 19:23:21 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES Make : CVI Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE IS210 Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE MANUALLY OPERATED 22-08-2023 15:12:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MICON Model : MV-566 Title : Butterfly Valve 25-08-2023 10:39:00 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
5 PASCAL HYDRAULICS Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Butterfly Valve Title : Butterfly Valve 600 mm flanged 16-08-2023 12:28:37 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified
6 PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRESSURE Model : 600 MM X CI BFV PN 10 FLANGE 3778151 Title : 600 MM X CI BFV PN 10 FLANGE 3778151 06-08-2023 09:30:07 Start-up MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Sch 1- M1892650658-VV, BTFL: FLG, CI, IS210-FG260, PN 10, 600MM 1083240.00 L1
2 CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Sch 1- M1892650658-VV, BTFL: FLG, CI, IS210-FG260, PN 10, 600MM 1189440.00 L2
3 PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Sch 1- M1892650658-VV, BTFL: FLG, CI, IS210-FG260, PN 10, 600MM 1608000.00 L3
4 ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sch 1- M1892650658-VV, BTFL: FLG, CI, IS210-FG260, PN 10, 600MM 1679148.00 L4
5 A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. (MII) Item Categories : Sch 1- M1892650658-VV, BTFL: FLG, CI, IS210-FG260, PN 10, 600MM 2166000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Butterfly Valve MICON MV-566 6 ₹ 1083240.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise