Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vv,Ga Flg,Ci,Is210 Fg260,Pn16,125 Mm,Vv,Ga Flg,Ci,Is210 Fg260,Pn16,100 Mm,Vv,Ga Flg,Ci,Is210 Fg260,Pn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4379883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIGMA FLOW CONTROL INDIA LIMITEDSIGMA FLOW CONTROL INDIA LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sonali Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 29-01-2024 12:28:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 09:43:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 17:56:27 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | G.M. DALUI & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 12:43:34 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HAZRA ENGG.WORKS | - | 30-01-2024 19:36:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION | - | 30-01-2024 19:51:40 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 30-01-2024 13:25:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SIGMA FLOW CONTROL INDIA LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 16:07:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUBHAS ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 17-01-2024 15:54:56 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 156280.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 172140.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN10,150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 160240.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN10,50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 39378.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN10,200MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 127205.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN10,80MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23292.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,200MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 82368.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,125MM | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 175362.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 65630.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 196027.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN10,65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 21807.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN10,125MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29736.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,80MM | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 91949.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN10,100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21476.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN10,65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 21807.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 51642.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,80MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33436.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN10,150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16024.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,125MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 63768.000 |
| VV,GA FLG,CI,IS210-FG260,PN16,200MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 82368.000 |