Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose (?Extreme?Pressure?Gear?Oil?) (V3) Conforming To Is 1118
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6083843
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2025 17:25
End Date
Expired 04/04/2025

Expired 514 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S S CORPORATION INDIA

Contract Value

93240

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Naushad Navaz
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Container Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED Make : actevo Model : ACTEVO 03-04-2025 19:58:21 MII MSE Qualified
2 S S CORPORATION INDIA Make : AG ANGLO GOLDY Model : AG GEAR OIL 85W140 GL5 26-03-2025 16:16:42 MII MSE Qualified
3 UNIT GREASE OF INDIA Make : UNIT Model : UNIT GEAR OIL 85W140 GL5 03-04-2025 21:59:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED Make : GOLD FINCH Model : GOLDFINCH GEAR OIL 01-04-2025 08:02:42 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S S CORPORATION INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose (?Extreme?Pressure?Gear?Oil?) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118 93240.00 L1
2 VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose (?Extreme?Pressure?Gear?Oil?) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118 107520.00 L2
3 UNIT GREASE OF INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose (?Extreme?Pressure?Gear?Oil?) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118 108948.00 L3
4 RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose (?Extreme?Pressure?Gear?Oil?) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118 128570.40 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AG ANGLO GOLDY Extreme Pressure Gear Oil IS 1118, Size SAE 85W-140 210L AG ANGLO GOLDY AG GEAR OIL 85W140 GL5 840 ₹ 93240.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise