Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Labour Assistance For Churcha Mine Workshop 🏗️ South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking To Procure Labour Assistance For Day To Day Operations In The Workshop At Churcha Mine, Rayagada, For A Period Of One Year (365 Days). The Selected Provider Will Be Responsible For Material Handling Duties. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 475,000/ Along With Their Bids. No Tender Fee Is Applicable. Keywords: Labour Assistance, Workshop, Material Handling, Churcha Mine, Secl, Public Sector Undertaking, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seeking Labour Assistance In Workshop For Day To Day Working For Material Handling For 01year (365 Days) Of Churcha Mine (Ro).
|
| Description |
Seeking Labour Assistance In Workshop For Day To Day Working For Material Handling For 01year (365 Days) Of Churcha Mine (Ro).
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_306510_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/BKP/ENM/eTender/24-25/ 03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 47500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Churcha |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317617 |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Assistance for the work execution of day to day regular works of 03 no. e and m workshop for 365 days
Assistance for the work execution of day to day regular works of 03 no. e and m workshop for 365 days
Read moreAssistance required for maintenance of 04 nos. udms for 365 days in kurasia ug mine.
Assistance required for maintenance of 04 nos. udms for 365 days in kurasia ug mine.
Read moreAssistance in checking the fitness, road worthiness of lmvs plying inside the mine for 365 days
Assistance in checking the fitness, road worthiness of lmvs plying inside the mine for 365 days.
Read moreAssistance required in maintenance of track line at 10b (top) and 4a (bottom) seam 4841m/day for 365 days at haldibari ug mine
Assistance required in maintenance of track line at 10b (top) and 4a (bottom) seam 4841m/day for 365 days at haldibari ug mine
Read moreAssistance required in maintenance of sdls at 10b (top) seam at haldibari ug mine for 365 days
Assistance required in maintenance of sdls at 10b (top) seam at haldibari ug mine for 365 days
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for the period of 365 days for day to day various electrical maintenance jobs in residential quarters under area head quarter, churcha mine (ro), jhilimili sub area and katkona sub area of baikunthpur
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for the period of 365 days for day to day various electrical maintenance jobs in residential quarters under area head quarter, churcha mine (ro), jhilimili sub area and katkona sub area of baikunthpur
Read moreAssistance in operation and maintenance of 33kv/3.3kv main sub station and 3.3kv/440v sub station for day to day active line rajnagar mine and jhiria mine under rajnagar sub area for period of 365 days (1 year
Assistance in operation and maintenance of 33kv/3.3kv main sub station and 3.3kv/440v sub station for day to day active line rajnagar mine and jhiria mine under rajnagar sub area for period of 365 days (1 year
Read moreAssistance in day-to-day operation and maintenance of 132/33 kv sub-station of dipka area for a period of 365 days.
Assistance in day-to-day operation and maintenance of 132/33 kv sub-station of dipka area for a period of 365 days.
Read moreDay to day material handling and cleaning of assemblies/ sub-assemblies of various hemms for 365 days at base workshop at nigahi project.
Day to day material handling and cleaning of assemblies/ sub-assemblies of various hemms for 365 days at base workshop at nigahi project.
Read moreProviding contractual assistance for firefighting under gocp of basundhara area for 365 days
Providing contractual assistance for firefighting under gocp of basundhara area for 365 days
Read moreof your Industry type