Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polytetrafluoroethylene (Ptfe) Thread Sealing Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/464349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nippon Industries | Item Categories : Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape | 122881.36 | Disqualified |
| 2 | BABA SHYAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape | 22881.36 | L1 |
| 3 | A. V. POLYPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape | 26694.92 | L2 |
| 4 | JONSON TAPES | Item Categories : Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape | 31779.66 | L3 |
| 5 | AQIQ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape | 38135.59 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 6 | A.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape | 62288.14 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 7 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape | 76271.19 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read morePolytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing tape,polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing ta
Read more
Polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing tape,polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing ta
Read more
Polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing tape,polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing ta
Read more
Polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing tape,polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing ta
Read more
Polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing tape,polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing ta
Read more
of your Industry type