Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timber,Aggrigate,Sand,Cement,Cgi Sheet 08 X 03 X 25mm,Nails Mix Sizes,U Clamp,Hook,Sink,Steel Utens
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSHU GLOBAL TRADE | - | 02-11-2023 22:31:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 01-11-2023 13:36:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.M.ASSOCIATES | - | 01-11-2023 22:59:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 22:06:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | N. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 01-11-2023 22:25:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. P. ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMBER,AGGRIGATE,SAND,CEMENT,CGI Sheet 08 X 03 X 25mm,NAILS MIX SIZES,U Clamp,HOOK,Sink,STEEL UTENS | 598550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N. P. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMBER,AGGRIGATE,SAND,CEMENT,CGI Sheet 08 X 03 X 25mm,NAILS MIX SIZES,U Clamp,HOOK,Sink,STEEL UTENS | 600515.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.M.ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TIMBER,AGGRIGATE,SAND,CEMENT,CGI Sheet 08 X 03 X 25mm,NAILS MIX SIZES,U Clamp,HOOK,Sink,STEEL UTENS | 624910.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANSHU GLOBAL TRADE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TIMBER,AGGRIGATE,SAND,CEMENT,CGI Sheet 08 X 03 X 25mm,NAILS MIX SIZES,U Clamp,HOOK,Sink,STEEL UTENS | 628665.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMBER,AGGRIGATE,SAND,CEMENT,CGI Sheet 08 X 03 X 25mm,NAILS MIX SIZES,U Clamp,HOOK,Sink,STEEL UTENS | 628998.00 | L5 |